top of page

Sevens By The Sea 2024
DRAW

Main Field: Pittwater Rugby Park

Colts Pool A

C1  Gordon 

C2  Warringah

C3  Two Blues 

C4  Eastwood 

C5  Norths 

Premier Competition

P1  Eastwood 

P2  Two Blues 

P3  Manly Rugby Club 

P4  Norths

P5  Warringah 

P6  West Harbour 

Subbies

Sub1  Hunters Hill 

Sub2  Newport Breakers 

Sub3  Forest Rugby 

Sub4  Drummoyne

Sub5  Hornsby 

Sub6  Newport Dolphins 

Women's Competition

W1  Sydney Uni

W2  Gordon 

W3  Manly 

W4  Warringah 

W5 Gordon 2 

W6  Norths 

W7 Eastwood 

Game No
Time
Team 1
v
Team 2
Team 1 Name
Team 2 Name
RD
1
8.00am
SUB 1
v
SUB 2
Hunters Hill v
Newport Break
RD 1
2
8.18am
SUB 3
v
SUB 4
Forest v
Drummoyne
RD1
3
8.36am
SUB 5
V
SUB 6
Hornsby v
Newport Doph
RD1
4
8.54am
C1
v
C2
Gordon v
Warringah
RD 1
5
9.12am
P1
v
P2
Eastwood v
Two Blues
RD 1
6
9.30pm
P3
v
P4
Manly v
Norths
RD 1
7
9.48am
P5
v
P6
Warringah v
West Harbour
RD 1
8
10.06am
W1
v
W3
Sydney Uni v
Manly
RD 2
9
10.24am
W2
v
W4
Gordon 1 v
Warringah
RD 2
10
10.42am
W5
v
W7
Gordon 2 v
Eastwood
RD 2
11
11.00am
P2
v
P5
Two Blues v
Warringah
RD 2
12
11.18am
C1
v
C5
Gordon v
Norths
RD 3
13
11.36am
C2
v
C4
Warringah v
Eastwood
RD 3
14
11.54am
W1
v
W4
Syd Uni v
Warringah
RD 3
15
12.12pm
W2
v
W6
Gordon 1 v
Norths
RD 3
16
12.30pm
W3
v
W7
Manly v
Eastwood
RD 3
17
12.48pm
P1
v
P6
Eastwood v
West Harbour
RD 3
18
1.06pm
P2
v
P3
Two Blues v
Manly
RD 3
19
1.24pm
P4
v
P5
Norths v
Warringah
RD 3
20
1.42pm
C1
V
C4
Gordon v
Eastwood
RD 5
21
2.00pm
C3
v
C5
Two Blues v
Norths
RD5
22
2.18pm
1st in subs
v
4th in subs
subbies
SEMI
23
2.36pm
2nd in colts
v
3rd in colts
subbies
SEMI
24
2.54pm
1st in W
v
4th in W
women
SEMI
25
3.12pm
2nd in W
v
3rd in W
women
SEMI
26
3.30pm
1st in men
v
4th in men
Men
SEMI
27
3.48pm
2nd in men
v
3rd in men
Men
SEMI
28
4.10pm
winner SF 1
v
winner SF 2
subbies
final
29
4:35pm
winner SF1
v
winner SF2
women
final
30
5:00pm
1st in colts
v
2nd in colts
colts
final
31
5:25pm
winner SF1
v
winner SF2
Men
final
32
5:50pm
Presentations
33
6.30pm
Waratahs trial commences

Front Field: Pittwater Rugby Park

Colts Pool A

C1  Gordon 

C2  Warringah

C3  Two Blues 

C4  Eastwood 

C5  Norths 

Premier Competition

P1  Eastwood 

P2  Two Blues 

P3  Manly Rugby Club 

P4  Norths

P5  Warringah 

P6  West Harbour 

Subbies

Sub1  Hunters Hill 

Sub2  Newport Breakers 

Sub3  Forest Rugby 

Sub4  Drummoyne

Sub5  Hornsby 

Sub6  Newport Dolphins 

Women's Competition

W1  Sydney Uni

W2  Gordon 

W3  Manly 

W4  Warringah 

W5 Gordon 2 

W6  Norths 

W7 Eastwood 

round
time
Team 1
v
Team 2
Team 1
Team 2
1 - RD 1
8.00am
W1
W2
Sydney Uni v
Gordon 1
2 - RD 1
8.18am
W3
W4
Manly v
Waringah
3 - RD 1
8.36am
W5
W6
Gordon 2 v
Norths
4 - RD 1
8.54am
C3
C4
Two Blues v
Eastwood
5 - RD 2
9.12am
SUB 1
SUB3
Hunters Hill v
Forest
6 - RD 2
9.30pm
SUB 5
SUB 2
Hornsby v
Newport Break
7 - RD 2
9.48am
SUB 4
SUB 6
Drummoyne v
Newport Doph
8 - RD 2
10.06am
C1
C3
Gordon v
Two Blues
9- RD 2
10.24am
C2
C5
Warringah v
Norths
10 - RD 2
10.42am
P1
P3
Eastwood v
Manly
11 - RD 2
11.00am
P4
P6
Norths v
West Harbour
12 - RD 3
11.18am
SUB 4
SUB 5
Drummoyne v
Hornsby
13 - RD 3
11.36am
SUB2
SUB 3
Newport Break v
Forest
14 - RD 3
11.54am
SUB 1
SUB 6
Hunters Hill v
Newport Dolp
15 - RD 4
12.12pm
C2
C3
Warringah v
Two Blues
16 - RD 4
12.30pm
C4
C5
Eastwood v
Norths
17 - RD 4
12.48pm
W1
W5
Sydney Uni v
Gordon 2
18 - RD 4
1.06 pm
W2
W7
Gordon 1 v
Eastwood
19 - RD 4
1.24 pm
W3
W6
Manly v
Norths
bottom of page